Converter quang từ 10/100Base-T(X) sang 100Base-FX Single-mode (SC) RUE-113

Liên hệ

Mô tả converter quang từ 10/100Base-T(X) sang 100Base-FX Single-mode (SC) RUE-113.

Cung cấp bộ chuyển đổi Fast Ethernet & Gigabit cấp công nghiệp không cần quản lý, hỗ trợ chuyển đổi giữa Ethernet điện và Ethernet quang (được gọi là bộ chuyển đổi quang điện). DIP cho phép người dùng dễ dàng thiết lập cấu hình chức năng như full/half duplex, Link Fault Pass Through, Ethernet flow control (802.3x), selecting Switch Mode (store & forward) or Converter Mode (Jumbo frame Pass-through).

Mô tả converter quang RUE-113

Đặc trưng chung của bộ chuyển đổi

  • High Performance Network Switching Technology
  • Chuyển đổi giữa 10/100/1000Base-T(X) và 100/1000Base SFP Fible
  • Chuyển đổi giữa 10/100Base-TX và 100Base-FX
  • DIP thiết lập chức năng giữa chế độ Store-and-Forward và Pass through
  • Hỗ trợ LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) và Jumbo frames pass through.

Nguồn cấp cho bộ chuyển đổi

  • Phạm vi nguồn cấp rộng từ 12 đến 48VDC
  • Bảo vệ chống phân cực ngược và bảo vệ quá tải

Thiết bị đạt chuẩn công nghiệp

  • Chứng nhận CE, FCC
  • Đạt tiêu chuẩn EN 61000-6-2 và EN 61000-6-4 được phép sử dụng trong môi trường công nghiệp nặng
  • Chứng nhận EN 50121-4 dành cho Railway Applications (Track Side)
  • Thiết bị đạt chuẩn bảo vệ IP30 trong công nghiệp
  • Hỗ trợ phạm vi nhiệt độ hoạt động từ -10 đến 70°C & có thể mở rộng từ -40 hoặc -20 đến 80°C
  • Dễ dàng lắp đặt trên những thay ray chuẩn DIN hoặc tùy chọn

Datasheet RUE-113

Overview

The Retriever RUE-113 is an Industrial Ethernet to fiber with one 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port and one single-mode fiber port. With the optic port, RUE-113 transmits data at high speed for long distances up to 30km with an SC connector. RUE-113 is equipped with a terminal block to provide dual power inputs with reverse polarity protection. The built-in Link loss forwarding promptly alarms users in case of port breaks or power failure. Its IP-31 housing protection, wide operating temperature of -10 to 70 and DIN-Rail mounting makes RUE-113 suitable for an industrial environment. The E version extends the temperature rating to -40 to 80 . The RUE-113 is a plug-and-play solution for your Industrial Ethernet applications

Features

High Performance Network Switching Technology

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector
  • Provides 1 x 100 Mbps single-mode SC type fiber port
  • RJ-45 Port support auto MDI/MDI-X crossover
  • Supports Link Loss Forwarding function
  • Supports IEEE 802.3X flow control on full duplex, back pressure on half duplex

Robust Industrial Design

  • Robust Aluminum case complying to IP-31 housing standard
  • Supports operating temperature -10 to 70 deg C & Extended temperature -40 to 80oC
  • DIN-Rail, Panel mount or desktop installation
  • High level of immunity to electromagnetic interference & power supply surges typically found in industrial plant environments or external curb side enclosures

Reliable Power Design

  • Wide range redundant power design
  • Equipped with Redundant power inputs
  • Supports 12 to 48VDC redundant power with polarity reverse protection
  • Terminal block present for master and slave power

Interface

  • RJ-45 Ports: 1 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex, auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Fiber port: 1 100Base-FX single-mode port (SC connector)
  • LEDs
    – Power (Green), Power1 (Green), Power2 (Green), Fault (Orange)
    – Fiber: Link/Activity (Green), Half/Full Duplex (Green)
    – TX: 10/100 (Green), Link (Green), Full Duplex (Orange)
  • Power Input
    – VDC 12~48V
    – Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and removable terminal block
  • Power Protection: Power Reverse Polarity: Present
  • Power Consumption: 4.6 watts
  • Dimensions: IP-31 standard, 54 mm (W) x 135 mm (H) x 105 mm (D)
  • Installation: DIN-Rail, Panel mount or desktop

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature
    – Regular: -10 to 70 oC
    – Extended: -40 to 80 oC
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 oC (-40 to 185 oF)
  • Operating Humidity: 5%~90% RH (Non-condensing)

Technology Specifications

  • Standard
    • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
    • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
    • IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
  • Network Media
    • 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
    • 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5e cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
  • Protocol Technology: CSMA/CD
  • Switching Architecture: Store and Forward
  • DIP Switch
    • Dip Switch 1 : OFF for disabling port alarm, ON for enabling port alarm
    • Dip Switch 2 : OFF for disabling LLF, ON for enabling LLF
    • Dip Switch 3 : OFF for 100Base-FX full mode, ON for 100Base-FX half mode
    • Dip Switch 4 : OFF for Auto-negotiation, ON for 100Base-TX full duplex mode
  • Alarm: Relay output for port break and power failure
  • Link Pass Through, Link Fault Return: Any link failure detected by the converter on a failure path will show disconnected alarm so that
    the switches connected can detect the path failure.

Regulatory Approvals

  • EMI: FCC Class A
  • EMS
    • EN6100-4-2
    • EN6100-4-3
    • EN-6100-4-4
    • EN6100-4-5
    • EN6100-4-6
    • EN61000-4-8
    • EN61000-4-11
  • Safety: UL, cUL, CE/EN60950
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Class 1 DIV 2: Pending *
  • DNV: Pending *
  • Environmental: WEEE, RoHS
  • MTBF: 325,000 hrs based on Mil-Hdbk-217F, GB
  • Warranty: 5 years
Rate this product
guest

Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x